The Skids Official

The Skids Official



MAY 2018

Saturday 19th May - Skids Convention - Dunfermline
Buy Tickets

Sunday 20th May - Skids Convention - Dunfermline
Buy Tickets

Sunday 27th May - The Corn Exchange - Bedford



JUNE 2018

Friday 1st June - Picturedrome - Holmfirth
Buy Tickets

Saturday 2nd June - O2 - Manchester
Buy Tickets

Thursday 7th June - Sub 89 - Reading
Buy Tickets

Friday 8th June - Cheese & Grain - Frome
Buy Tickets

Saturday 9th June - Tramshed - Cardiff
Buy Tickets

Friday 15th June - The Brudenell - Leeds

Saturday 16th June - O2 Academy - Newcastle
Buy Tickets

Sunday 17th June - Kelvingrove Bandstand - Glasgow - (with Big Country &  From The Jam)

Tuesday 19th June - Summerhall Courtyard - Edinburgh (Skids & Big Country)
Buy Tickets

Thusrday 21st June - Live Rooms - Chester

Friday 22nd June - The Rescue Rooms - Nottingham

Saturday 23rd June - The Academy - Liverpool

Wednesday 27th June - Wedgewood Rooms - Portsmouth

Thursday 28th June - Robin 2 - Bilston

Buy Tickets


Friday 29th June - Concorde 2 - Brighton

Buy Tickets


Saturday 30th June - Shepherds Bush Empire - London

Buy Tickets



JULY 2018

Saturday 21st July - Rewind Festival - Scone Palace - Perth

Buy Tickets



AUGUST 2018


Sunday 5th - Charity Acoustic Gig - Glasgow


Saturday 18th August - Beautiful Days Festival - Escot Park - Devon


Friday 24th August - Thunder in The Glen - Aviemore

Buy Tickets



NOVEMBER 2018


Friday 30th November - The Limelight - Belfast (with Big Country)



DECEMBER 2018


Saturday 1st December - The Academy - Dublin (with Big Country)


Friday 7th December - Warehouse 23 - Wakefield


Friday 15th December - The Grand - Clitheroe


More Dates in December to follow



JANUARY 2019


Saturday 19th January - Preston Guild Hall - Preston (with Big Country)


Friday 25th January - Town Hall - Oxford


Saturday 26th - The Empire - Coventry


Sunday 27th January - Giants of Rock - Minehead



FEBRUARY 2019


Friday 1st February - Junction - Cambridge


Saturday 2nd February - Waterfront - Norwich


Friday 8th February - Roadmender - Northampton


Saturday 9th February - The Venue - Derby


Friday 15th February - Sin City - Swansea


Saturday 16th February - The Brook - Southampton


Friday 22nd February - Chinnerys - Southend


Saturday 23rd - Guildhall - Gloucester