February 2021



An Acoustic Evening with Richard Jobson and Bruce & Jamie Watson**  


Friday 5th February  -  La Belle Angele Edinburgh**Rescheduled


Saturday 6th February - Oran Mor - Glasgow** Rescheduled


Thursday 11th February - Music & Arts Centre - Barnoldswick**


Friday 12th February - The Peacock - Sunderland**Rescheduled


Saturday 13th February - The Public Halls - Harpenden**Rescheduled


Sunday 14th February - Shoreditch Town Hall - London**


Tuesday 16th February - The Cheese & Grain - Frome**


Wednesday 17th February - Portland House - Cardiff**


Thursday 18th February - King Georges Hall - Blackburn**


Friday 19th February - Carnegie Hall - Dunfermline**Rescheduled


Saturday 20th February - Harbour Arts Centre - Irvine**


Sunday 21st February - The Crescent - York**



March 2021


Sunday 7th March - Loopmaniac - Dunfermline - Livestream Show**





April 2021





May 2021


Saturday 29th May - Stone Valley South Festival (Rescheduled from 2020)



June 2021


Friday 25th June - Stone Valley North Festival (Rescheduled from 2020)


July 2021


Friday 16th July - Skids Unplugged - Oran Mor - Glasgow



August 2021


Sunday 1st August - Concert Hall - Troon


Sunday 15th August - Stone Valley Festival South


Friday 27th August - Thunder in The Glens - Aviemore


Saturday 28th August - Georgian Theatre - Stockton


Sunday 29th August -Stone Valley Festival - Midlands



October 2021


Thursday 7th October - Skids Unplugged - The Crescent - York


Friday 8th October - Club Academy - Manchester


Saturday 9th October - Islington O2 Academy - London


Thursday 14th October - Epic Studios - Norwich


Friday 15th October - Rescue Rooms - Nottingham


Saturday 16th October - Town Hall - Gloucester


Thursday 21st October - Lemon Tree - Aberdeen 


Friday 22nd October - Liquid Rooms - Edinburgh


Saturday 23rd October - O2 Academy - Glasgow


Sunday 24th October - Skids Unplugged Harbour Arts Centre - Irvine


Friday 29th October - The Brudenel - Leeds


Saturday 30th October - Concorde 2 - Brighton



November 2021


Friday 5th November - The Brewery Arts Centre - Kendal


Saturday 6th November - The Fleece - Bristol


Friday 12th November - Boiler Shop - Newcastle (Relocated from 02 Academy)


Saturday 13th November - Robin 2 - Bilston


January 2022


Tuesday 18th January - Skids Unplugged - Barnoldswick


Wednesday 19th January - 229 - London *Skids Unplugged*


Thursday 20th January - Public Halls - Harpenden *Skids Unplugged*



February 2022


Friday 18th February - TBC



March 2022


Friday 25th March - Civic Centre - Cottingham


Saturday 26th March - Scarborough Punk Festival



April 2022


Friday 22nd April - La Belle Angele - Edinburgh - (Skids Unplugged Rescheduled from Feb 21)


Saturday 23rd April - Scotland Calling - O2 Academy - Glasgow



May 2022





June 2022





July 2022




August 2022




September 2022





October 2022



Friday 7th October - Rescue Rooms - Nottingham


Saturday 8th October - Brudenell - Leeds


Friday 14th October - The Academy - Leeds


Saturday 15th October - Islington Academy - London


Friday 21st October - Lemon Tree - Aberdeen


Saturday 22nd October - Garage - Glasgow


Friday 28th October - Concorde 2 - Brighton





November 2022



Friday 11th November - Lam Belle Angele - Edinburgh


Saturday 12th November - Boiler Shop - Newcastle




December 2022